U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
  1. Home
  2. For Industry
  3. FDA Resources for Data Standards
  4. Structured Product Labeling Resources
  5. Code System Object Identifiers
  1. Structured Product Labeling Resources

Code System Object Identifiers

Code System

Code System OID

National Cancer Institute Thesaurus2.16.840.1.113883.3.26.1.1
Logical Observation Identifiers Names and Codes2.16.840.1.113883.6.1
Food and Drug Administration Drug Registration and Listing System2.16.840.1.113883.6.69
Food and Drug Administration Product Classification System2.16.840.1.113883.6.303
Food and Drug Administration Substance Registration System2.16.840.1.113883.4.9
Department of Veterans Affairs National Drug File Reference Terminology2.16.840.1.113883.3.26.1.5
Systematized Nomenclature of Medicine2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
Dun and Bradstreet D-U-N-S Number1.3.6.1.4.1.519.1
Code of Federal Regulations2.16.840.1.113883.3.149
FDA Submission Tracking System2.16.840.1.113883.3.150
FDA Regulatory Compliance Service2.16.840.1.113883.4.82
International Society of Blood Transfusion2.16.840.1.113883.6.18
Biological Drug Substance Code2.16.840.1.113883.3.6277