U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
  1. Home
  2. Inspections, Compliance, Enforcement, and Criminal Investigations
  3. Criminal Investigations
  4. Office of Criminal Investigations Most Wanted Fugitives
  1. Criminal Investigations

Office of Criminal Investigations Most Wanted Fugitives

FDA-OCI shield

Most Wanted Fugitives

Help bring these fugitives to justice and protect the health of all citizens.

Report a Fugitive

patel small
Report Fugitive

Dushyant Mahendrabhai PATEL

Also Known As:
Dushyant Mahendra PATEL

Date and Place of Birth:
7 July 1958 — Thana, India

From 2003 through October 2007, PATEL served as President of ...

Read more

fernandez small
Report Fugitive

Pablo Manuel FERNANDEZ

Also Known As:
Jose Garcia, Jose Enrique Garcia, Armando Perez, Pastor Vento

Date and Place of Birth:
28 June 1959 — Havana, Cuba

Between December 2002 and March
2003...

Read more

grigoryan small
Report Fugitive

Nuritsa GRIGORYAN

Also Known As:
"Nora" GRIGORYAN

Date and Place of Birth:
7 February 1955 — Yerevan, Armenia

Nuritsa GRIGORYAN was an unlicensed medical practitioner...

Read more

Ghandour small
Report Fugitive

Hadi Mo GHANDOUR

Date and Place of Birth:
13 February 1971 — Lebanon

GHANDOUR distributed mislabeled and unapproved new drugs, counterfeit human growth hormone and controlled drugs to other distributors...

Read more

Cellou JUMAINE
Report Fugitive

Cellou JUMAINE

Also Known As:
Jumaine CELLOU; Cellou B DIALLO

Date and Place of Birth:
02 May 1965 – Burundi

From between August 2006 and April 2007, Cellou JUMAINE and co-conspirator Alpha Yaya Jalloh were principals of the ...

Read more

Bridgmon Small
Report Fugitive

Abigail BRIDGMON

Also Known As:
Abigail Miranda BRIDGMON; Tricia LING

Date and Place of Birth:
04 May 1978 - Angeles City, Philippines

From June 2008 to September 2009, in the Central District of California and elsewhere...

Read more

Bo Jiang small
Report Fugitive

Bo JIANG

Also Known As:
Bob JIANG

Date and Place of Birth:
07 June 1978 - Shandong, China

From May 2008 to September 2009, in the Central District of California and elsewhere...

Read more

Van Rooyan Small
Report Fugitive

Stephen Mark VAN ROOYEN

Also Known As:
CARLISLE Sebastian; Mark DEHAVILLAN; Stephen Mark Van ROOYEN; Steve V ROOYEN; Stephen VAN ROOYEN; Steve VAN ROOYEN; Stephen VANROOYEN; Stephen Mark VANROOYEN.

Date and Place of Birth:
16 January 1962-Capetown, South Africa

Between spring 2002 and March 2006...

Read more