U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] You may find the Act, the seafood HACCP regulation and the 4th Edition of the Fish and Fishery Products Hazards and Controls Guidance (the Hazards Guide) through links on FDA's home page at www.fda.gov.

Your significant deviations are as follows:

1.    You must have a HACCP plan that, at a minimum, lists the critical limits that must be met, to comply with 21 CFR 123.6(c)(3). A "critical limit" is defined in 21CFR123.3(c) as a "maximum or minimum value to which a physical, biological, or chemical parameter must be controlled at a critical control point to prevent, eliminate, or reduce to an acceptable level the occurrence of the identified food safety hazard ." Your revised HACCP plans dated April 16, 2018, entitled "Roasted Sprats in Tomato sauce," "Smoked sprats in tomato sauce" and "Smoked sprats in oil" list critical limits at the "(b)(4)" critical control point that are not adequate. Specifically,

a.