U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] The Hazards Guide, which provides our recommendations regarding identification and control of food safety hazards reasonably likely to occur for your fish and fishery products, can be found on our web site at: http://www.fda.gov/food/guidanceregulation/guidancedocumentsregulatoryinformation/seafood/ucm2018426.htm

We found the following significant deviations:

1. You must have a HACCP plan that, at a minimum, lists the critical limits that must be met, to comply with 21 CFR 123.6(c)(3). A "critical limit" is defined in 21 CFR 123.3(c) as "the maximum or minimum value to which a physical, biological, or chemical parameter must be controlled at a critical control point to prevent, eliminate, or reduce to an acceptable level the occurrence of the identified food safety hazard". However, your revised HACCP plan, dated July 10, 2018, entitled "Mojama of Tuna" that covers your refrigerated, ready-to-eat dry cured vacuum-packaged tuna chunk products does not list critical limits, or lists critical limits that are not adequate at the following critical control points:

a.