U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] Your significant violations are as follows:

1. You must conduct a hazard analysis to determine whether there are food safety hazards that are reasonably likely to occur and have a HACCP plan that, at a minimum, lists the critical control points, to comply with 21 CFR 123.6 (a) and (c)(2). A critical control point is defined in 21 CFR 123.3 (b) as a “point, step, or procedure in a food process at which control can be applied and a food safety hazard can as a result be prevented, eliminated, or reduced to acceptable levels.”

Your firm’s HACCP plan for “Seafood Soup and Sauces” does not list two critical control points for hot filling and container sealing operations to control introduction of pathogenic bacteria after the cooking process.