Training and Continuing Education

OTED Program Area Contacts

ORA/Office of Training Education and Development Staff Directory
Montrose Metro II Bldg. (HFC-60), 11919 Rockville Pike, Rockville MD 20852
Main:301-796-4550 Fax:301-827-8708

OTED Program Area Contacts by Responsibilities

IMMEDIATE OFFICE
NAME
OFFICE LINE
BLACKBERRY
ROOM
ALCOCK, Patricia (Pat) Director
301-796-4299
240-888-9266
219
 
301-796-4511                     Speaker Phone
 
NUNEMAKER, Loney –
Deputy Director
240-402-4991
240-753-5873
405
BATESON, Allan
301-796-8188
240-447-7904
427
BUCHER, Erin
301-796-4541
240-338-5985
221
CAPHART, Monica
301-796-5406
240-447-6397
414
DETTER, Sandra
214-253-4947
214-535-1638
TX
HUGHES, Thomas (Tim)
301-348-1741
240-705-1773
218
MEREDITH, Brenda
301-796-8132
240-506-4518
417
NG, Doug
301-796-8134
240-506-2868
249
SHARKEY, Mimi
240-401-4967
240-401-4967
UT
STOLL, John
312-596-4250
240-447-3525
CHI-DO
STRAWBRIDGE, Ashley*
301-348-1592
N/A
223
VOGTMAN, Lee
301-796-5021
240-731-8875
409
CAREER MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT BRANCH
MULLICAN, Brooke
301-796-4992
240-447-6625
406
ADEGUNLOLA, Derek
240-402-4988
425-236-3912
451
COLLINS, Denise
615-366-7830
615-828-4613
TN
CARPENTER (HARDWICK) , Alice
N/A
240-506-8839
VA
JOHNSON, Natasha
N/A
215-858-2019
PA
MAHER, Joseph
719-272-1247
719-272-1247
CO
RATES, Sondra
404-253-1254
301-704-2744
ATL-DO
RICKS, Marya
301-796-4531
301-503-1234
402
STATHERS, Birk
301-796-5644
240-704-3258
448
CERTIFICATION TEAM
FARMER, William (Bill)
240-402-9866
240-447-4348
437
CENCETTI, Louis (Lou)
301-796-4544
301-529-7780
425
CHAMBERLIN, Clint
301-796-4545
301-529-7774
426
FANT (Stockton), Tara
301-796-8186
240-731-3001
FL
HUNTER, Chyla
301-796-5473
240-401-9809
417
MOYNIHAN, Sean
757-483-7045
240-731-3138
PORT-RP
NIL, May
N/A
240-506-8766
PA
POSS, Katelyn
301-796-4298
240-447-9641
428
RAVELLI, Antoinette (Toni)
949-231-0469
949-231-0469
IRV-1
SECRIST, Sherry
757-483-7046
757-672-8308
PORT-RP
SOOTER, Jill
301-796-4546
301-529-7713
PA
EDUCATION, MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY APPS TEAM
SHARKEY, Mimi (Acting Supervisor)
240-401-4967
240-401-4967
UT
ALLEN, Marquis
901-333-3559
240-506-0347
TN
DOUGLAS, Deborah
301-796-2806
N/A
419
GILES, LaWanda
301-796-4521
301-529-5137
253
HUSSEIN, Abdirahman
240-402-4986
240-753-5878
453
JACKSON, Ardell
240-402-4984
240-731-3741
240
LEGAS, Matthew (Matt)
301-796-8129
240-506-4565
455
MASON, Amy
240-402-0364
240-447-8316
238
MASON, Annie (Ann)
301-796-4524
240-753-5888
236
McLENDON, Laura
425-302-0358
425-381-9902
SEA-DO
MOSS, Ronald
301-796-9626
240-550-2858
4th Floor Bay
NOLAND, Pascale
240-402-4855
240-535-5223
251
PINKETT, Sade
301-796-4517
240-704-3321
450
SAFFEN, Patricia (Pat)
N/A
240-506-5987
CO
SULLIVAN, John
301-796-4469
240-731-8905
235
TOHAN, Parbodh
240-402-0344
240-506-3749
201
FOOD FEED EMERGENCY RESPONSE TOBACCO TEAM
VIGIL, Audrey
301-796-8155
303-704-5360
404
CAULFIELD, Rebecca
612-758-7194
612-412-2622
MN
D'ADDARIO, Deena
301-796-4538
240-393-8084
AUG-RP
DESTROMP, Kimberly
414-326-3981
414-828-7543
MLW-RP
FELDT, Glenda
N/A
240-704-2366
457
FLEMING, Judi
N/A
240-506-4171
NC
GELFIUS, Allen
301-529-5108
301-758-6795
LVG-RP
HIGGS, Brent
801-321-5964  X1109
801-656-9284
SLC-RP
HULL, Kimberly
301-796-4536
240-401-6994
412
JAMES, Barbara
404-253-1281
404-270-0877
ATL-DO
ROBINSON-NG, Jody
301-796-4525
240-393-8548
408
SEKHON, Jasjeet
414-326-3973
240-731-4033
DAL-DO
TRACY, Katherine
301-796-7860
240-672-1351
444
WILLIAMS, Janet
301-796-4534
240-401-0920
407
INTEGRATED FOOD SAFETY TEAM
FEAR, James (Jim)
301-796-4513
240-393-0265
423
ALBRIGHT, Hien
301-796-8139
240-506-4430
413
BET-SAYAD, Will
301-796-4523
240-401-0890
416
DOYLE, Nancy
503-671-9711 x14
503-803-5282
OR
GREEN, Beverly
301-796-4529
301-529-7729
242
HOLLOWAY, Deirdra
301-796-4475
204-506-0993
411
VOROBYEV, Melissa
301-796-4503
240-645-5764
433
OPERATIONS TEAM
OWENS, Shanell
301-796-1729
240-506-6125
247
BARNES, Jeannette
301-796-8128
240-506-5769 
224
BRISCOE, Thomas*
301-796-6753
N/A
321
DAVIS, Ebony
301-796-0754
240-506-1385
226
DAVIS, Laticia
301-796-4027
240-328-8305
101
HARRIS, Daraine
240-402-4791
N/A
101
HUGHES, Kristin
301-796-4413
240-753-5889
220
JONES, Joshua
301-796-9537
240-205-1204
243
JONES, Miranda
301-796-4527
N/A
101
MARKS, LaShawn
301-796-3949
N/A
260
MONTGOMERY, Tineka
301-796-5147
240-506-7612
245
PIERRE, Venetia
301-796-4515
240-535-5390
239
PINKNEY-REEVES, Kathy
301-796-4472
301-529-4132
227
SCHAAR, Becky
301-796-4537
N/A
228
VINSON, Latrice
301-796-4501
N/A
319
WELBON, James
240-402-4506
240-535-5098
441
WORSLEY, Melvin
301-796-4502
301-529-7724
244
REGULATORY & SCIENCE TEAM
STOLL, John (Acting Supervisor)
312-596-4250
240-447-3525
CHI-DO
BALCER, Paul
303-236-3050
303-325-6117
DEN-DO
CALAUTTI, Jenna
301-796-4103
240-535-4741
452
DEBISETTE, Annette (Nettye)
301-796-4542
240-281-6203
237
GILBERT, Courtney
850-942-0264  ext 106
850-228-1521
TAL1-RP
HITTIE, JoAnn
301-796-8150
240-328-3564
259
KING, Ronan
301-796-8136
240-506-9916
401
MARKOS, Constantine
301-796-1475
240-447-7845
231
McNARY, Owbra (Mick)
301-796-4522
240-506-4573
232
MEISEL, Hannah
301-796-4076
240-705-3159
456
PENNICK, Spencer
240-402-4812
240-475-2256
229
RHODES, Holly
301-796-4533
240-328-3622
251
TANNER, Randy
301-796-4091
240-506-8930
454
WILKES, Renee
540-537-4285
240-535-5392
VA
YUEH, Jei-Show
301-796-7038
240-401-9966
241
1st Floor Fax
301-827-9294
 
1st Floor Business Center Fax
301-827-9295
 
Conference Room 117
301-796-9626
 
Room 101
301-796-9627
 
2nd Floor Kitchen
301-796-0290
 
Conference Room 203
301-796-5029
 
Conference Room 208
301-796-9675
 
Conference Room 255
N/A
 
Conference Room 257
301-796-8156
 
4th Floor Fax
301-827-4179
 
4th Floor Table
301-796-4489
 
4th Conference Room B
301-796-7039
 

 

Page Last Updated: 05/15/2017
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.
Language Assistance Available: Español | 繁體中文 | Tiếng Việt | 한국어 | Tagalog | Русский | العربية | Kreyòl Ayisyen | Français | Polski | Português | Italiano | Deutsch | 日本語 | فارسی | English