For Industry

Code System Object Identifiers

Code System

Code System OID

National Cancer Institute Thesaurus2.16.840.1.113883.3.26.1.1
Logical Observation Identifiers Names and Codes2.16.840.1.113883.6.1
Food and Drug Administration Drug Registration and Listing System2.16.840.1.113883.6.69
Food and Drug Administration Product Classification System2.16.840.1.113883.6.303
Food and Drug Administration Substance Registration System2.16.840.1.113883.4.9
Department of Veterans Affairs National Drug File Reference Terminology2.16.840.1.113883.3.26.1.5
Systematized Nomenclature of Medicine2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
Dun and Bradstreet D-U-N-S Number1.3.6.1.4.1.519.1
Code of Federal Regulations2.16.840.1.113883.3.149
FDA Submission Tracking System2.16.840.1.113883.3.150
FDA Regulatory Compliance Service2.16.840.1.113883.4.82
International Society of Blood Transfusion2.16.840.1.113883.6.18
Biological Drug Substance Code2.16.840.1.113883.3.6277

 

Page Last Updated: 03/27/2018
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.
Language Assistance Available: Español | 繁體中文 | Tiếng Việt | 한국어 | Tagalog | Русский | العربية | Kreyòl Ayisyen | Français | Polski | Português | Italiano | Deutsch | 日本語 | فارسی | English