For Industry

Report on the Certification of Color Additives: 4th Quarter, Fiscal Year 2016, July 1 to September 30

<<< Back to Color Certification Reports

Posted October 2016

Jump to:


D&C Straights

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
D&C BLACK No. 214,860.57108,447.52
D&C GREEN No. 51,564.6311,112.87
D&C GREEN No. 6640.003,609.94
D&C GREEN No. 87,867.8319,617.20
D&C ORANGE No. 49,612.0623,115.15
D&C RED No. 649,116.53133551.03
D&C RED No. 78,959.6325,759.27
D&C RED No. 172,277.772,277.77
D&C RED No. 212,183.504,498.71
D&C RED No. 221,323.005,510.71
D&C RED No. 271,661.714,710.80
D&C RED No. 283,340.7312,994.88
D&C RED No. 303,278.8120,953.48
D&C RED No. 3311,840.3563,319.29
D&C RED No. 341,212.752,418.75
D&C RED No. 364,791.488,364.20
D&C VIOLET No. 22,134.444,030.39
D&C YELLOW No. 82,904.967,452.94
D&C YELLOW No. 1017,119.7770,845.58
D&C YELLOW No. 114,932.3914,300.56
TOTAL151622.9546891

D&C Lakes

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
D&C ORANGE No. 5 LAKE42.00100.00
D&C RED No. 6 LAKE58,988.96219,258.77
D&C RED No. 7 LAKE142,251.32531,793.70
D&C RED No. 21 LAKE13,714.8038,810.36
D&C RED No. 22 LAKE3,175.5122,193.48
D&C RED No. 27 LAKE57,646.61144,553.06
D&C RED No. 28 LAKE62,269.69173,629.54
D&C RED No. 30 LAKE12,036.7853,993.26
D&C RED No. 33 LAKE7,974.6823,951.00
D&C RED No. 34 LAKE10,517.8538,034.05
D&C YELLOW No. 6 LAKE0.004,673.75
D&C YELLOW No. 10 LAKE31,118.85101,685.08
TOTAL399737.051352676.05

D&C Repacks

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
D&C GREEN No. 5 REPACK0.00551.25
D&C GREEN No. 6 REPACK22.0522.05
D&C GREEN No. 8 REPACK55.131,207.63
D&C ORANGE No. 4 REPACK220.501,141.00
D&C ORANGE No. 5 REPACK49.00445.00
D&C RED No. 17 REPACK0.0022.05
D&C RED No. 21 REPACK11.0011.00
D&C RED No. 22 REPACK495.00715.00
D&C RED No. 28 REPACK0.00275.00
D&C RED No. 33 REPACK1,100.506,534.63
D&C RED No. 36 REPACK0.00441.00
D&C VIOLET No. 2 REPACK22.0522.05
D&C YELLOW No. 8 REPACK55.13110.25
D&C YELLOW No. 10 REPACK110.251,080.75
D&C RED No. 7 LAKE REPACK1,675.362,650.36
D&C RED No. 21 LAKE REPACK0.004,299.75
D&C RED No. 27 LAKE REPACK8,599.5017,032.10
D&C RED No. 28 LAKE REPACK330.12496.50
D&C RED No. 30 LAKE REPACK550.662,312.78
D&C RED No. 33 LAKE REPACK0.00100.00
D&C YELLOW No. 10 LAKE REPACK0.001,700.00
TOTAL13296.2541170.15

FD&C Straights

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
FD&C BLUE No. 1164,512.96919,748.83
FD&C BLUE No. 244,612.72389,769.76
FD&C GREEN No. 3959.1810,682.30
FD&C RED No. 338,420.58200,160.04
FD&C RED No. 401,284,181.835,394,835.88
FD&C YELLOW No. 5870,861.463,838,991.11
FD&C YELLOW No. 61,288,923.854,983,479.30
TOTAL3692472.5815737667.22

FD&C Lakes

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
FD&C BLUE No. 1 ALUMINUM LAKE109,490.90533,313.52
FD&C BLUE No. 2 ALUMINUM LAKE93,675.45273,171.21
FD&C RED No. 40 ALUMINUM LAKE709,890.432,506,508.28
FD&C YELLOW No. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE366,606.821,598,760.08
FD&C YELLOW No. 6 ALUMINUM LAKE335,991.211,636,884.17
TOTAL1615654.816548637.26

FD&C Repacks

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
FD&C BLUE No. 1 REPACK2,220.5011,559.78
FD&C BLUE No. 2 REPACK41.00491.90
FD&C GREEN No. 3 REPACK220.00600.13
FD&C RED No. 3 REPACK1,134.082,897.41
FD&C RED No. 40 REPACK3,042.3618,159.63
FD&C YELLOW No. 5 REPACK5,771.7529,843.80
FD&C YELLOW No. 6 REPACK1,190.437,453.29
FD&C BLUE No. 1 ALUMINUM LAKE REPACK0.008,428.89
FD&C BLUE No. 2 ALUMINUM LAKE REPACK2,013.008,915.21
FD&C RED No. 40 ALUMINUM LAKE REPACK220.5015,248.85
FD&C YELLOW No. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE REPACK2,255.0015,407.81
FD&C YELLOW No. 6 ALUMINUM LAKE REPACK1,102.507,836.15
TOTAL19211.12126842.85

External Straights

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
FD&C RED No. 42,425.5026,931.39
Ext. D&C VIOLET No. 214,251.0060,447.33
Ext. D&C YELLOW No. 7275.09484.57
TOTAL16951.5987863.29

External Repacks

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (October 1 to September 30) Pounds
FD&C RED No. 4 REPACK570.502,252.50
Ext. D&C VIOLET No. 2 REPACK1,156.102,697.00
TOTAL1726.64949.5

Totals

Color Additive4th Quarter (July 1 to September 30) PoundsRecapitulation (July 1 to September 30) Pounds
D&C Subtotal564,656.211,940,737.24
FD&C Subtotal5,327,338.5122,413,147.33
External Subtotal18678.1992812.79
TOTAL STRAIGHT AND LAKES CERTIFIED, INCLUDING REPACKS5910672.9124447373.08
TOTAL MIXTURES CERTIFIED01264
TOTAL CERTIFIED5910672.9124448637.08

 

Page Last Updated: 01/31/2018
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.
Language Assistance Available: Español | 繁體中文 | Tiếng Việt | 한국어 | Tagalog | Русский | العربية | Kreyòl Ayisyen | Français | Polski | Português | Italiano | Deutsch | 日本語 | فارسی | English