U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] However, these products do not meet these requirements for the reasons described below.

Please note, (b)(4) are not labeled in accordance with the “Drug Facts” labeling requirements described in 21 CFR 201.66, because they are missing a Drug Facts panel. The product labels also fail to include warnings and directions as required by (b)(4), respectively.

(b)(4) contain labeling information both in English and Korean. Dual language labeling with English and another language is permissible when labeled in accordance to 21 CFR 201.15 and not otherwise false or misleading. Please note, 21 CFR 201.15 states that “all words, statements, and other information required by or under authority of the act to appear on the label or labeling shall appear thereon in the English language” . . . and “if the label contains any representation in a foreign language, all words, statements, and other information required by or under authority of the act to appear on the label shall appear thereon in the foreign language.” 

However, (b)(4) are not labeled in accordance to 21 CFR 201.15 because “all” required labeling information is not included in both English and Korean.

Establishment Registration and Drug Listing