U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] In addition, under the RHA, it is also unlawful “for any person to knowingly or intentionally use the Internet, or cause the Internet to be used, to advertise the sale of, or to offer to sell, distribute, or dispense, a controlled substance where such sale, distribution or dispensing is not authorized by [the CSA] or by the Controlled Substances Import and Export Act” (CSIEA). 21 U.S.C. § 843(c)(2)(A). Examples include “knowingly or intentionally causing the placement on the Internet of an advertisement that refers to or directs prospective buyers to Internet sellers of controlled substances” who do not possess a valid modified DEA registration. 21 U.S.C. § 843(c)(2)(B) (with limitations described in 21 U.S.C. § 843(c)(2)(C)).

No Modified DEA Registration Exists for Your Websites