Inspections, Compliance, Enforcement, and Criminal Investigations

SOUTHEAST REGION

SE Region, Atlanta (ATL-FO), 60 8th St. NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
Vacant, Regional Food and Drug Director, HFR-SE1, (404) 253-1171 FAX (404) 253-1207
Anne Reid, Deputy RFDD, HFR-SE1, (404) 253-1171, FAX (404) 253-1207
Barbara Ward-Groves, Special Asst. to RFDD, HFR-SE1, (404) 253-1221
Carol Sanchez, Special Asst. to RFDD, HFR-SE350, (615) 366-7821
Valerie Davidson, Supervisory Admin Officer, HFR-SE1, (404) 253-1248
Kimberly Livsey, Regional Emergency Response Coord. HFR-SE14, (404) 253-1273
Nikita Harris, Quality Program Specialist, HFR-SE12, (404) 253-1288
Priscilla McDaniel, Regional Training Officer, HFR-SE14, (404) 253-1271
Laurie Farmer, Director State Cooperative Programs Branch, HFR-SE12, (404) 253-1175
Dan Redditt, Regional Retail Food Specialist, HFR-SE14, (404) 253-1265
Karen Smallwood, Regional Rad Health Rep., HFR-SE350, (615) 366-7823
Lezette Earhart, Regional Milk Specialist, HFR-SE450, (985) 674-3619 x106
Marc B. Glatzer, Regional Shellfish, HFR-SE2580, (850) 942-8323
Donna Wanucha, Regional Retail Food Specialist, HFR-SE 14, (704) 344-6116
Marybeth Willis, Regional Milk Specialist, HFR-SE14, (404) 253-1291
Frank Flores, Regional Milk Specialist, HFR-SE14, (404) 253-1282
David Wiggins, Regional Shellfish Specialist, HFR-SE2580, (850) 942-8327
Aaron P. Wozniak, Regional Shellfish Specialist, HFR-SE1505, (843) 746-2990
John Veazey, Regional Shellfish Specialist HFR-SE4550, (225) 925-5459 x104
Chris Smith, Regional Retail Food Specialist, HFR-SE14, (404) 253-1264
Diane Kelsch, Regional Retail Food Specialist, HFR-SE250, (407) 475-4747
Gary Coleman, Regional Retail Food Specialist, HFR-SE1539, (910) 251-8480
Vacant, Regional Small Business Rep., HFR-SE17, (404) 253-1171
Leo J. Lagrotte, Electro-Optics Specialist, HFR-SE2585, (813) 915-7948

Southeast Regional Lab (SRL), 60 8th St. NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
Khalil Kerdahi, Dir. of Science, HFR-SE600, (404) 253-1170 FAX (404) 253-1208
Elizabeth Kage, Deputy Dir. of Science, HFR-SE600, 404-253-2209, FAX (404)-253-1208
Edwin Phifer, Dir. Atlanta Center for Nutrient Analysis, HFR-SE680, (404) 253-2248 FAX (404) 253-1209
Edwin Phifer, Dir. Chemistry I (Drugs) / Tobacco, HFR-SE660, (404) 253-2248 FAX (404) 253-1209
Tiffany Harmon, Dir. Chemistry II, (Pesticides, Mycotoxins, Additives) HFR-SE690, (404) 253-2213, FAX (404) 253-1209
Steven Simpson, Dir. Microbiology Branch, HFR-SE670, (404) 253-2210, FAX (404) 253-1210
Melissa Benjamin, Spec Asst to Micro Branch Dir., HFR-SE670, (404-253-2216, FAX (404) 253-1210
Danny Noe, Quality Assurance Manager, HFR-SE600, (404) 253-2215, FAX (404)-253-1208
Michael L. Roberts, Supervisory Administrative Management Officer, HFR-SE600, 404-253-2247, FAX (404)253-1208

Atlanta District, (ATL-DO), 60 Eight St. NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
Main number and Emergency (after hours) Answering Service (404) 253-1169
Vacant, District Director, HFR-SE100, (404) 253-1161 FAX (404) 253-1202
Ingrid Zambrana, Deputy District Director, HFR-SE100, (404) 253-1284 FAX (404) 253-1202
Arnisa M. Raiford, Dir., Mgmt & Prog Support Branch, HFR-SE130, (404) 253-1257 FAX (404) 253-1194
Philip S. Campbell, Dir. Compliance Branch, HFR-SE140, (404) 253-1280 x1280 FAX (404) 253-1201
JoAnn Pittman, Public Affairs Specialist, HFR-SE145, (404) 253-1272
Dawne Hines, Dir. Investigations Branch, HFR-SE150, (404) 669-4550 FAX (404) 669-4443
Vincent M. Williams, Supervisor, HFR-SE150, (404) 4559 FAX (404) 253-1196
Amanda Evanco, Superviser, HRF-SE150, (404) 669-4544 FAX (404) 669-4443
LaReese Thomas, Supervisor, HFR-SE150, (404) 253-1245 FAX (404) 669-4443

Asheville R.P., 44 Buck Shoals Rd, Unit A-1, Arden, NC 28704
R. Edward DeBerry, Resident in Charge (RIC), HFR-SE1525, (828) 684-3585 FAX (828) 684-4932

Atlanta Hartfield R.P., 2077 Convention Center Concourse, Suite 400, College Park, GA 30337
George Jackson, Supervisor, HFR-SE150, (404) 669-4440 FAX (404) 669-4443 IMPORTS (404) 669-4451

Charleston R.P., 4600 Goer Drive, Suite 106, North Charleston, SC 29406
LT Daveta Bailey, Supervisor, HFR-SE1505, (843) 746-2990 FAX (843) 746-2994

Charlotte R.P., 5701 Executive Center Dr., Suite 104, Charlotte, NC 28212
Mary Frances Bodick, Supervisor, HFR-SE1510, (704) 344-6116 FAX (704) 344-6402

Columbia R.P., 1835 Assembly St., Suite 1408, Columbia SC 29201
Ernest H. Blackwood, Resident in Charge (RIC), HFR-SE1515, (803) 765-5845 FAX (803) 765-5680

Greensboro R.P., 2302 W. Meadowview Rd., Suite 130, Greensboro, NC 27407
Michelle Haamid, Resident in Charge (RIC), HFR-SE1520, (336) 333-5419 FAX (336) 333-5051

Greenville, N.C. R.P., 3110-D South Evans St., Greenville, NC 27858
MAIL to: PO Box 607 Greenville, NC 27835-0607
Perry H. Gambrell, Resident In Charge (RIC), HFR-SE1536, (252) 758-0738 FAX (252) 758-5007

Greenville, S.C. R.P., 300 Executive Center Dr., Suite 200 B, Greenville, SC 29615
MAIL to: PO Box 129, 150 Executive Center Drive, Greenville, NC 29615
Bonita Chester, Resident in Charge (RIC), HFR-SE1522, (864) 234-9966 FAX (864) 234-0806

Raleigh R.P., Wesvill Medical and Professional Center, 2304 Wesvill Court, Suite 110, Raleigh NC 27607
Randy Baxter, Supervisor, HFR-SE1535, (919) 420-1955 x1108 FAX (919) 783-7237

Savannah R.P., Johnson Square Business Center, 2 East Bryan St., Suite 325, Savannah GA 31401
LT Daveta Bailey, Supervisor, HFR-SE1538, (912) 233-5519, ext 1112 FAX (912)233-9917
Import Desk (912) 233-5519, ext 1100

Tifton, GA, R.P., 1678 Carpenter Rd., Suite B, Tifton GA 31793MAIL to: PO Box 1709 Tifton, GA 31793
Janet Gray, Resident in Charge (RIC), HFR-SE1537, )(229) 382-5963 FAX (229) 386-9610

Wilmington, R.P., 2202 Burnett Blvd. C/O NC State Port Authority, POW Building, Wilmington, NC 28401
MAIL to: PO Box 2680 Wilmington, NC 28402
Gary Coleman, HFR-SE1539, (910) 251-8480 FAX (910) 251-8484

Florida District, (FLA-DO), 555 Winderley Place, Suite 200, Maitland, FL 32751
Main Number and Emergency (after hours) Answering Service (407) 475-4700
Vacant, District Director, HFR-SE200, (407) 475-4701 FAX (407) 475-4774
Elizabeth W. Ormond, Deputy District Director, HFR-SE299, (407) 475-4703 FAX (407) 475-4774
Vacant, Dir. Compliance Branch, HFR-SE240, (407) 475-4734 FAX (407) 475-4769
Johnny Cruz, Supervisory Administrative Specialist, HFR-SE230, (407) 475-4760 FAX (407) 475-4770
C. Stewart Watson, Public Affairs Specialist, HFR-SE245, (407) 475-4756 FAX (407) 475-4768
Kathleen M. Sinninger, Dir., Investigations Branch, HFR-SE250, (407) 475-4715 FAX (407) 475-4768
Travis E. Chapman, Deputy Dir. Investigations Branch, HFR-SE250 (407) 475-4723 FAX (407) 475-4768
Sonia M. Monges, Supervisor, Investigations Branch HFR-SE250, (407) 475-4743 FAX (407) 475-4768
Matthew B. Thomaston, Supervisor, Investigations Branch HFR-SE250, 407-475-4728, FAX (407) 475-4768
Imports (407) 475-4755 FAX (407) 475-4768

Boca Raton-RP, 1515 North Federal Highway, Suite 111, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Michelle S. Dunaway, Supervisor, HFR-SE2590, (561) 416-1065 x1101 FAX (561) 416-2223

Jacksonville-RP, 6800 Southpoint Pkwy, Suite 100, Jacksonville, FL 32216
Jane E. Nelson, Supervisor, HFR-SE2570, (904) 281-1924 x100, FAX (904) 281-1928
Imports (904) 281-1196, FAX (904) 281-1928

Miami-RP Imports Group, 8600 NW 36th Street, Suite 700, Miami, FL 33166
Phone: (305) 994-3040; FAX (305) 994-3066
Facundo I. Bernal, Director, Import Operations Br., HFR-SE2575, (305) 994-3041
Jose Luis Arroyo-Acosta, Deputy Dir. Import Operations Br. HFR-SE2575, (305) 994-3076
Diana Ramirez, Import Supervisor, HFR-SE2575, (305) 994-3059

Miami-RP Domestics Investigations Group, 8600 NW 36th St., Suite 400 & Suite 700, Miami, FL 33166
Ana P. Barido, Supervisor, HFR-SE2560, (305) 994-3117 FAX (305) 994-3026
Andrea Charles-Julien, Supervisor, HFR-SE2560, (305) 994-3101
Edwin J. Gorney, Supervisor, HFR-SE2560, (305) 994-3103
Cariny A. Nunez, Public Affairs Specialist, (305) 994-3118

Miami International Mail Facility (IMF), 11698 NW 25h St, Miami, FL 33122-9997
Giovanna Serpa, (305) 594 -4272 X 115 FAX (305) 594-2610

Port Everglades-RP, 1800 Eller Drive, Suite 200, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
William Keck, Supervisor, HFR-SE 2576, (954) 759-7702, FAX (954) 527-4184

Tallahassee-RP, 3116 Capital Circle NE, Suite 4, Tallahassee, FL 32308
Ernest Levins, Resident in Charge (RIC), HFR-SE2580, (850) 942-8325 FAX (850) 942-8326

Tampa-RP, 3550. Buschwood Park Rd., Suite 230, Tampa, FL 33618
Daryl A. Dewoskin, Supervisor, HFR-SE2585, (813) 915-7964, FAX (813) 915-7949
Paul L. Figarole, Supervisor, HFR-SE2585, (813) 915-7965, FAX (813) 915-7949
Imports (813) 915-7955, FAX (813) 915-7977

Ft. Myers-RP, 2110 First Street, 2nd floor, Suite 163, Fort Myers, FL 33901
Linda Matheny, HFR-SE2586, 239-337-5681, fax 239-337-5691

New Orleans District (NOL-DO), 404 BNA Drive, Building 200, Suite 500, Nashville, TN 37217-2565
Main Number and Emergency (after hours) Answering Service, (615) 366-7801
Patricia K. Schafer, District Director, HFR-SE400, (615) 366-7803 FAX (615) 366-7802
Kimberly L. McMillan, Deputy District Director, HFR-SE450, (615) 366-7811 FAX (615) 366-7848
Thomas D. Clarida, Director, Investigations Branch, HFR-SE450, (615) 366-7827 FAX (615) 366-7861
Krista W. Whitten, Deputy DIB, HFR-SE350, (615) 366-7842, FAX (615) 366-7848
Ruth P. Dixon, Compliance Branch Director and Director of Import Operations, HFR-SE3550, (615) 366-7988 FAX (615) 366-7802
Denise H. Collins, Director, Management & Program Support Branch, HFR-SE430, (615) 366-7830 FAX (615) 366-7833
Natalie A. Guidry, Public Affairs Specialist, HFR-SE345, (615) 366-7807 FAX (615) 366-7805
David P. Van Houten, Supervisor, HFR-SE350, (615) 366-7813 FAX (615) 366-7848
Richard Garcia, Supervisor, HFR-SE350, (615) 366-7820 FAX (615) 366-7848
Karen R. Smallwood, Regional Radiological Health Rep., (615) 366-7823 FAX (615) 366-7848
Lezette Earhart, Sr. Regional Milk Specialist, HFR-SE450, 5100 Village Walk, Ste. 212, Covington, LA 70433 (985) 249-7936 x 1106 FAX (985) 249-7940

Covington Office, 5100 Village Walk, Ste. 212, Covington, LA 70433
Main Number (985) 249-7936, FAX (985) 249-7940
Claire Minden, CSO, (985) 249-7936 x1104

Metairie Office, 2424 Edenborn Avenue, Suite 410, Metairie, LA 70001
Marie K. Fink, District Recall Coordinator, HFR-SE450, (504) 832-1290 x 1109
Phuong L. Tran, Supervisor, HFR-SE450, (504) 832-1290 x 1112

Baton Rouge R.P., 2600 Citiplace Court, Suite 410, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Barbara Wright, BIMO Specialist, HFR-SE4550, (225) 925-5459 x105 FAX (225) 757-5794
John E. Veazey, Regional Shellfish Specialist, (225) 925-5459 x104

Lafayette R.P., 800 Lafayette Street, Suite 1300, Lafayette, LA 70501-6800
Charles N. Dupont, CSO, HFR-SE4560, (337) 262-6603 FAX (337) 262-6678

Birmingham R.P., 950 22nd Street North, Suite 628, Birmingham, AL 35203
C. Coty Francis, HFR-SE3555, (205) 731-0017 FAX (205) 731-0260

Mobile R.P., 1110 Montlimar Dr., Suite 1075, Mobile, AL 36609
Cynthia R. Gibson, Supervisor, HFR-SE3560, (251) 344-8205 x 105 FAX (251) 345-7596

Montgomery R.P., 4121 Carmichael Rd., Suite 307, Montgomery, AL 36106
Wendy R. Blame, CSO, (334) 223-7116, FAX (334) 223-7145
N. Nicole McCants, CSO, (334) 223-7116, FAX (334) 223-7145

Jackson R.P., 100 West Capitol St., Suite 340, Jackson, MS 39269
Amanda K. Willey, Supervisor, (JKS-RP), HFR-SE4570, (601) 965-4581 x106 FAX (601) 965-4584

Chattanooga R.P., 5726 Marlin Rd., Suite 106, Chattanooga, TN 37411-5666
LT Brandon C. Heitmeier, CSO, HFR-SE3540, (423) 855-6630 FAX (423) 855-6632

Knoxville R.P., 412 Cedar Bluff Road, Suite 415, Knoxville, TN 37923
Ann B. Borromeo, CSO, HFR-SE3545, (865) 545-4601 FAX (865) 545-4840

Memphis R.P., 959 Ridgeway Loop Road, Suite 100, Memphis, TN 38120-4042
IMPORTS:
Susan M. Halpenny, Supervisor, HFR-SE3550 (901) 333-3521 FAX (901) 333-3576
Christopher L. Boulmay, Supervisor, HFR-SE3550, (901) 333-3528, FAX (901) 333-3578
Denise J. Taylor, Supervisor, HFR-SE3550, (901)333-3524, FAX (901)333-3576

DOMESTIC:
Vacant, Supervisor, HFR-SE3550, (901) 333-3540, FAX (901) 333-3578

San Juan District, (SJN-DO), 466 Fernandez Juncos Ave, San Juan, PR 00901-3223
Main Number (787) 474-9500
Imports General Voicemail (787) 474-9544
Guardhouse- Emergency 24/7 (787) 474-9573
Emergency -DD's Advisory Message (787) 474-9572
Maridalia Torres Irizarry, District Director, HFR-SE500 (787) 474-9565, FAX (787) 729-6851, Mobile (787) 365-5191
Jamie Hughes, District Deputy Director, HFR-SE500 (787) 474-9534, FAX (787) 729-6851
Edwin Ramos, Dir. Compliance Branch, HFR-SE540, (787) 729-9564, FAX (787) 729-6658
Marisol Faberlle, Dir. Science Branch, HFR-SE560 (787) 474-4773, FAX (787) 729-6884
Rafael Cruz, Supervisory Chemist, HFR-SE560 (787) 474-4772, FAX (787) 729-6884
Marianela Aponte, Industrial Hygienist, HFR-SE560 (787) 474-4771, FAX (787) 729-6884
Teresa Franco, Supervisor, Management and Program Support Section (MPSS), HFR-SE530 (787) 474-9523 FAX (787) 729-6851
Nilda Villegas, Public Affairs Specialist, HFR-SE545 (787) 474-9567, FAX (787) 729-6851
Ramon Hernandez, Dir. Investigations Branch, HFR-SE550 (787) 474-4776, FAX (787) 729-6747
Jose F. Pedró, Supervisory Consumer Safety Officer, HFR-SE550 (787) 474-9550, FAX (787) 729-6747
Frances de Jesus, Supervisory Consumer Safety Officer, HFR-SE550 (787) 474-9505, FAX (787) 729-6747
Nancy Rosado, Supervisory Consumer Safety Officer, HFR-SE550 (787) 474-9560, FAX (787) 729-6747

Aguada R.P., Centerplex Building Office #218, Road #2 Aguada, PR 00602
Maria Ruttell, Supervisory Consumer Safety Officer, HFR-SE5570 (787) 868-2838 x201, FAX (787) 868-2799

Ponce R.P. 606 Tito Castro Ave. Suite 213, La Rambla Plaza Ponce, PR 00617
Karl Hezel, Consumer Safety Officer, HFR-SE5570, (787) 812-2162/64/71, FAX (787) 812-2173

St. Thomas R.P. 80 Kronprindsens Gade, Suite 202, St. Thomas, USVI 00802
Raymond Lyn, Consumer Safety Officer (RIC), (340) 774-8140/41, FAX (340) 774-4360, Mobile (340) 513-2636

Page Last Updated: 08/20/2014
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.