Inspections, Compliance, Enforcement, and Criminal Investigations

ORA HEADQUARTERS DIRECTORY

Associate Commissioner for Regulatory Affairs, (OACRA)
10903 New Hampshire Avenue, Silver Spring, MD 20993 - White Oak (WO)
Emergency (after hours) Answering Service - Office of Crisis Management (866) 300-4374, FAX (301) 847-8544
Main Line: (301) 796-8800, FAX (301) 847-8544Highlighted to denote updated text
Melinda K. Plaisier, Associate Commissioner of Regulatory Affairs, WO31 Rm 3528, (301) 796-8800, FAX (301) 595-7943
Steven M. Solomon, Principal Deputy Associate Commissioner, WO31 Rm 3530, (301) 796-8310, FAX (301) 595-7943
Erika Anderson, Senior Advisor to ACRA, WO31 Rm 3540, (240) 402-4893
Janice Sheehy, Special Assistant to ACRA, WO31 Rm 3538, (301) 796-4552
Amy Folden, Special Assistant to ACRA, WO31 Rm 3536, (301) 796-7427
Laura Ortiz, Program Manager, WO31 Rm 3542, (301) 796-6945
Christine Smith, Special Assistant to the DACRA, WO31 Rm 3534, (240) 402-0476
Highlighted to denote updated text
Jennifer Flowers, Executive Assistant to DACRA, WO31 Rm 3532A, (301) 796-8820, FAX (301) 595-7943

12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
Michael Verdi, Director, Executive Secretariat Staff, Rm. 4018, (301) 796-5231, FAX (301) 827-4096
Lisa Creason, Director, Information Technology Staff, Rm 1118, (301) 796-4361Highlighted to denote updated text

Office of Operations, (OO), 10903 New Hampshire Avenue, Silver Spring, Maryland 20993 (WO)
Ellen Morrison, Assistant Commissioner for Operations, WO Bldg 31, Rm 3526, (301) 796-5170, FAX (301) 827-4094
Vinetta Howard-King, Deputy Assistant Commissioner for Operations (Acting), WO 31 Rm 3524, (301) 796-8254
Wanda Honeyblue, Special Assistant, WO31 Rm 3522, (301) 796-3500, FAX (301) 595-7942
Raymond Meyer, Executive Assistant, WO31, Rm 3531C, (301) 796-9612, FAX (301) 595-7942
Highlighted to denote updated text

12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
Ellen Buchanan, Audit Staff Director, , ELEM Rm 4210, (240) 402-0443Highlighted to denote updated text
Rebecca Dreisch, National Emergency Response Coordinator, ELEM Rm 3006, (301) 796-6588
Will Foust, National Emergency Response Coordinator, ELEM Rm 3017, (301) 796-3470
David P. Kelly, International Affairs Program Manager, ELEM Rm 4216, (301) 796-8373

Office of Food and Feed Operations (OFFO)
Glenn Bass, Office Director, Rm 3008, (240) 402-4894, FAX (301) 827-3588Highlighted to denote updated text
Lisa Romano, Deputy Director, Rm 3010, (301) 796-5762, FAX (301) 443-1778
Linda Chasey, Special Assistant, Rm 3014, (301) 796-4528, FAX (301) 827-8708

Division of Food & Feed Program Operations and Inspections (DFFPOI)
David Glasgow, Director, Div. of Food & Feed Program Ops. & Inspections, Rm 2136, (301) 796-5403, FAX (301) 827-4090
Vacant, Deputy Director
Eric S. Pittman, Chief, Food & Feed Program Operations Branch, Rm 1619 (CHI-DO), (312) 596-4259, FAX (312) 596-4195
Miriam Stuckey, Chief, Food and Feed Inspection Branch, Rm 2038, (301) 796-5694, FAX (301) 827-9791
Linda Stewart, Chief, Food and Feed Inspection Branch, ATL-DO, (843) 746-2990 x21, FAX (843) 513-9659
Luis Carrion, Chief, Food and Feed Trip Planning Branch, ELEM Rm 2038, (301) 796-5606

Division of Food Defense and Targeting (DFDT)
Anthony Taube, Director, Division of Food Defense and Targeting 571-468-1489, FAX 571-468-1936
Angel Suarez, Deputy Director (866) 521-2297, FAX 571-468-1936

Office of Medical Products and Tobacco Operations (OMPTO) 12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
Alonza Cruse, Office Director (Acting), (949) 870-5573
Susan Laska, Deputy Director, Rm 2034, (301) 796-5541, FAX (301) 827-9791
Ann Marie Montemurro, GDUFA Staff Director, Rm 2032, (301) 796-5521, FAX (301) 827-6685
Vacant, Special Assistant
Highlighted to denote updated text

Division of Medical Products and Tobacco Program Operations (DMPTPO)
Ann Marie Montemurro, Dir., Div. of Medical Products &Tobacco Prog. Ops, Rm 2032, (301) 796-5521, FAX (301) 827-6685
Susan Laska, Deputy Director, Rm 2034, (301) 796-5541, FAX (301) 827-9791
Paul Perdue, Chief, Medical Products & Tobacco Program Operations Branch, Rm 2140, (301) 796-5406, FAX (301) 827-4090Highlighted to denote updated text
Kevin Gonzalez, Chief, Medical Products & Tobacco Program Operations Branch, Rm 3009, (301) 402-0550
Colleen Hoyt, Chief, Team Biologics Branch, Rm 2142, (301) 796-2720, FAX (301) 827-4090
Vacant, Supervisor, Tobacco CadreHighlighted to denote updated text

Division of Medical Products and Tobacco Inspections (DMPTI)
Vacant, Director, Division of Medical Products and Tobacco Inspections
Yvette Arline, Deputy Director (Acting), Rm 3020, ELEM, (301) 796-0359, FAX (301)827-9791
Sherry Bous, Chief, Drug Inspection Branch, 15 Sunnen Drive, Maplewood, MO, (314) 645-1167, x.122, FAX (314) 645-2969
Michael Chasey, Chief, Drug Inspection Branch, Rm 2028, (301) 796-4516, FAX (301) 827-9791
Highlighted to denote updated text
Dorothy Lee, Chief, Medical Device and Tobacco Inspection Branch, Rm 2040, (301) 796-5687, FAX (301) 827-9791
Yvette Arline, Chief, Medical Products and Tobacco Trip Planning Branch, Rm 2030, (301) 796-0359, FAX (301) 827-9791

Office of Enforcement and Import Operations, (OEIO)
12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM), Main Number (301) 796-5270, FAX (301) 827-3670
Douglas Stern, Office Director, 10903 New Hampshire Ave, WO32, Rm 4362, Silver Spring, Md 20993, (301) 796-3668Highlighted to denote updated text
Armando Zamora, Deputy Director, ELEM Rm 4038, (301) 796-5723, FAX (301) 827-3670
Vacant, Special Assistant, ELEM Rm 4034, (301) 796-3210Highlighted to denote updated text

Division of Import Operations (DIO)
CAPT Domenic Veneziano, Director, Division of Import Operations, ELEM Rm 3108, (301) 796-0356, FAX (301) 827-4086
Thaddeus Poplawski, Special Assistant, ELEM Rm 3106, (301) 796-6674
Elvia J. Cervantes, Chief, Import Operations and Maintenance Branch, ELEM Rm 3100, (240) 402-0556Highlighted to denote updated text
John Verbeten, Chief, Import Program Dev. and Implementation Branch, ELEM Rm 3102, (301) 796-6677, FAX (301) 827-4086

Division of Compliance Systems (DCS)
Sandra Abbott, Director, Division of Compliance Systems, ELEM Rm 4134, (301) 796-3240
Greg Parcover, (Acting) Deputy Director, Division of Compliance Systems, (301) 796-3240
Eugene Reilly Chief (Acting), Enforcement Systems Branch, ELEM Rm 4131, (301) 796-6156
Phap Change, Chief, Import Compliance Systems Branch, ELEM Rm 3110, (301) 796-8997
Highlighted to denote updated text

Division of Enforcement (DE) - 10903 New Hampshire Ave, WO32/RM 4362, Silver Spring, MD 20993 (WO)
Scott MacIntireHighlighted to denote updated text, Director, Division of Enforcement, WO32 Rm 4360, (301) 796-8203, FAX (301) 847-8635
CAPT Sharon McCoy, Deputy Director, WO32 Rm 4346, (301) 796-8206, FAX (301) 847-8635
Kenny Shade, Debarment Specialist, ELEM Rm 4144, (301) 796-4640, FAX (301) 827-3670
Cecilia Wolyniak, Team Lead, Recall Team, WO32 Rm 4352, (301) 796-8209, FAX (301) 847-8635
Gary Coody, Team Lead, Health Fraud Team, ELEM Rm 4048, (301) 796-4648, FAX (301) 827-3670

Office of Regulatory Science (ORS) 12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
Paul NorrisHighlighted to denote updated text, Office Director, ELEM Rm 3138, (301) 796-7057, FAX (301) 827-9806
Timothy McGrath, Deputy Director, Foods and Feed, ELEM Rm 3142, (301) 796-6591
Selem Stromgren, Deputy Director, Medical Products and Tobacco, ELEM Rm 3136, (301) 796-6550
Toni Morales, Special Assistant (Acting), ELEM Rm 3121, (301) 796-3589, FAX (301) 827-9806
Highlighted to denote updated text

Medical Products and Tobacco Scientific Staff (MPTSS)
George Salem, Staff Director, Medical Products and Tobacco Scientific Staff, Rm 3140, (301) 796-6111, FAX (301) 827-9806

Food and Feed Scientific Staff (FFSS)
CAPT Michael McLaughlin (Acting), Staff Director, Food and Feed Scientific Staff, Rm 3056, (301) 796-8158, FAX (301) 827-9806Highlighted to denote updated text

Laboratory Operations and Support Staff (LOSS)
LCDR Mivoyel Jean Paul, Staff Director (Acting), Lab. Operations & Support Staff, Rm 3125, (301) 796-8175, FAX (301) 827-9806Highlighted to denote updated text

Office of Resource Management, (ORM), 12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
Karen Pane, Associate Director for Management, Rm 2002, (301) 796-4301, FAX (301) 827-3771
Adriana Menchaca-Gendron, Deputy Director, Rm 2006, (301) 796-4354, FAX (301) 827-3771
Michele Berger, Senior Advisor, Rm 2106, (301) 796-4353, FAX (301) 827-4090

Division of Management Operations (DMO)
Joseph Mastrianna, Director, Division of Management Operations, Rm 2106, (240) 402-3181
Amy Anderson, Commissioned Corps Liaison, Rm 2107, (301) 796-4362, FAX (301) 827-2312
Highlighted to denote updated text
LaKeisha McClendon, Supervisor, Management Operations and Analysis Group, Rm 2104, 240-402-0105,
Donald Harrington, Supervisor, Facilities Management Group, Rm 2012, (301) 796-4302

Division of Budget Formulation and Execution (DBFE)
David CainesHighlighted to denote updated text, Director (Acting), Division of Budget Formulation & Execution, Rm 2118, (240) 402-3100, FAX (301) 827-3771
Celia Gabrel, Supervisor (Acting), Budget Formulation GroupHighlighted to denote updated text & Financial Serv. Group, Rm 2122, (301) 796-3304, FAX (301) 827-3771
Amy Waltrip, Supervisor, Budget Execution Group, Rm 2120, (301) 796-8811, FAX (301) 827-3771
Michelle Hawley, Supervisor, Contracts & Grants Group, Rm 3029, 240-402-5224
Julie Urian, Supervisor, Travel Group, Rm 3054, (240)-402-5226
Reggie Moore, Supervisor (Acting), Travel Operatons (part of Budget Formulation), Rm 2118, (301) 796-2929, Fax (301) 827 3771
Highlighted to denote updated text

Division of Human Resource Development (DHRD), 11919 Rockville, Pike, Rockville, MD 20852 (MM2)
Patricia L. Alcock, Division, Division of Human Resource Development, MM2, Rm 219 (301) 796-4299, FAX (301) 827-8708
Loney Nunemaker, Deputy Director, MM2 Rm 405, (240) 402-4991, FAX (301) 827-4179
Thomas Hughes, D.P.M., Senior Advisor, MM2 Rm 424, (301) 796-4547, FAX (301) 827-9293
Highlighted to denote updated text
Mimi Sharkey, Specialist Assistant to the Director, MM2, Rm 409, (301) 796-4509, FAX (301) 827-8708
Brooke Mulllican, Branch Chief, Career Advancement and Succession Team, MM2 Rm 406, (301) 796-4380 FAX (301) 827-4179
Vacant, Branch Chief, Certification & Tesing Branch
Lyneace Wilmington, Branch Chief, Education, Media & Tech Apps Team, MM2, Rm 216, (301) 796-4505, FAX (301) 827-8708
Audrey Vigil, Team Lead, Food Feed Emergency Response Team, MM2 Rm 404, (301) 796-8155, FAX (301) 827-4179
James Fear, Staff Director, Integrated Food Safety Staff, MM2 Rm 423, (301) 796-4513, FAX (301) 827-4179
Highlighted to denote updated text
Shanell Owens, Branch Chief, Operations Branch, MM2 Rm 247, (301) 796-1729, FAX (301) 594-1966
Karen Coscarelli-Allmond, Branch Chief, Regulatory and Science Branch, MM2 Rm 218, (301) 796-4507, FAX (301) 827-8708
Vacant, Branch Chief, Strategic Systems, Distance Learning &Records Team, MM2 Rm 216, FAX (301)827-8708
Vacant, Team Lead, FISMA/COOP TeamHighlighted to denote updated text

Office of Communications and Quality Program Management (OCQPM)
10903 New Hampshire Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20993 (WO), 12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
L'Tonya Davis, Office Director, WO31 Rm 3540, (301) 796-4557, FAX (301) 595-7943
Susie Cammarata, Special Assistant, WO31 Rm 3545, (301) 796-4351, (301) 595-7943
Marchele Dillard, Executive Assistant, WO31 Rm 3531C, (301) 796-8804

Internal Communications Staff (ICS)
Shelly Burgess, Staff Director, Internal Communications Staff, WO31 Rm 3544, (301) 796-8815, FAX (301) 595-7943

Quality Management Staff (QMS)
Karen Masley-Joseph, Staff Director, Quality Management Systems Staff, Central Regional Office, Chicago, IL 60602, (312) 596-6538, FAX (312) 886-1682

Project Coordination Staff (PCS)
Emaad Burki, Staff Director, Project Coordinator Staff Highlighted to denote updated text

Division of Communications (DC)
Vacant, Director
Highlighted to denote updated text

Public Affairs & Editiorial Staff (PAESB)
Shelly Burgess, Branch Chief
Highlighted to denote updated text

Web & Digital Media Strategies Branch (WDMSB)
Bonnie Imlay, Branch Chief
Highlighted to denote updated text

Office of Policy and Risk Management (OPRM)
12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM), 10903 New Hampshire Ave, WO32/RM 4362, Silver Spring, MD 20993 (WO)
Katherine Bent, Assistant Commissioner for Policy, WO32 Rm 4332 (301)796-8211
Bret Koplow, Deputy Director, ELEM Rm 4100, (301) 796-8899
Brittany Shelton, Special Assistant, ELEM Rm 4100, (301) 796-4305
Bret Koplow, Testimony Specialist, ELEM Rm 4100, (301) 796-8899
Highlighted to denote updated text

Food and Feed Policy Staff (FFP)
Donald Kautter, Jr., Staff Director, Food and Feed Policy Staff, ELEM Rm 4044, (240) 402-4072Highlighted to denote updated text

Medical Products and Tobacco Policy Staff (MPTPS)
Judith McMeekin, Staff Director, Medical Products and Tobacco Policy Staff, WO32, Rm 4336, (301) 796-3344Highlighted to denote updated text

Risk Management Staff (RMS)
John (Chuck) Hassenplug, Staff Director (Acting), ELEM Rm 4108, (301) 796-4371Highlighted to denote updated text

Division of Planning Evaluation and Management (DPEM)
John (Chuck) Hassenplug, Director, Division of Planning Evaluation & Management, ELEM Rm 4108, (301) 796-4371Highlighted to denote updated text
Felicia Elder, Special Assistant, ELEM Rm 4110, (301) 796-4375, FAX (301) 627-3631
Kristen Kamas, Chief (Acting), Program Evaluation Branch (DPEM), ELEM Rm 4116, (301) 796-4391
Sarah Pichette, Chief, Work Planning Branch (DPEM), ELEM Rm 4120, (301) 796-3210
Highlighted to denote updated text

Office of Partnerships (OP) 12420 Parklawn Drive, Rockville, MD 20852 (ELEM)
Barbara J. Cassens, Director, HFR-PA100, ELEM Rm 3012, (510) 590-3002Highlighted to denote updated text
Vacant, Deputy Director
Brenda Steward-Munoz, Management Analyst, 1445 N Loop West, RP-HOU2 RM 500, (713) 492-6437Highlighted to denote updated text

Standards Implementation Staff (SIS)
Tim Weigner, Staff Director, Standards Implementation Staff, ELEM Rm 3020, (301) 796-5873, FAX (301) 827-3588

Contracts and Grants Staff (CGS)
Abram Brown, III, Staff Director, Contracts and Grants Staff, ELEM Rm 3024, (301) 796-5875Highlighted to denote updated text

Office of Criminal Investigations, (OCI), HFC-300, 7500 Standish Place Suite 250 N., Rockville, MD 20855
Vacant, Office Director, (240) 276-9500 FAX (240) 276-8368
Philip Walsky, Deputy Director, 240-276-9487
Highlighted to denote updated text
Horace Coleman, Special Agent in Charge, Investigative Operations Division, (240) 276-9500 FAX (240) 276-8368
Philip Walsky, Special Agent in Charge, Administrative Operations Division, (240) 276-9500 FAX (240) 276-8367

OCI, Chicago Field Office, HFH-530, 901 Warrenville Road, Suite 360, Lisle, IL 60532
Daniel Henson, Special Agent in Charge, (630) 769-5520 FAX (630) 769-5550 (Covers IL, IN, MI, MN, ND, SD, WI)

OCI, Kansas City Field Office, HFH-510, 5799 Broadmoor Street, Suite 600, Mission, KS 66202
Patrick Holland, Special Agent in Charge, (913) 384-7400 FAX (913) 384-7421 (Covers AR, CO, IA, KS, MO, NE, NM, OK, TX, UT, WY)

OCI, Austin Resident Office, HFH-511, 9430 Research Blvd., Bldg 2, Ste 250, Echelon II, Austin, TX 78759
Tommy Hennesy, Resident Agent in Charge, (512) 349-2599 FAX (512) 349-2986

OCI, Los Angeles Field Office, HFH-520, Fairway Professional Bldg., 201 Avenida Fabricante, Suite 200, San Clemente, CA 92672
Lisa Malinowski, Special Agent in Charge, (949) 366-4600 FAX (949) 366-4627 (Covers AK, AZ, CA, HI, ID, MT, NV, OR, WA)

OCI, San Francisco Resident Office, HFH-521, 555 12th Street, Suite 275, Oakland, CA 94607
Michael Baxter, Resident Agent in Charge, (510) 637-3480 FAX (510) 637-3483

OCI, Metropolitan Washington Field Office, HFH-550, 11750 Beltsville Dr, Suite 200, Beltsville, MD 20705
Antoinette Henry, Special Agent in Charge, (240) 276-9400 FAX (301) 344-3465 (Covers DE, KY, MD, South NJ, OH, PA, VA, WV, Washington, DC)

OCI, Task Force Maryland, HFH-551, 11750 Beltsville Dr, Suite 200, Beltsville, MD 20705
Brian Rudolph, Assistant Special Agent in Charge, (240) 276-9400 FAX (301) 344-0002

OCI, Miami Field Office, HFH-500, 865 SW 78th Ave., Suite 201, Plantation, FL 33324
David Bourne, Special Agent in Charge, (954) 476-5400 FAX (954) 476-5435 (Covers AL, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, PR, SC, TN, VI)

OCI, Atlanta Resident Office, HFH-502, 401 W. Peachtree Street, Suite 1917, Atlanta, GA 30308
Richard Hartline, Resident Agent in Charge, (404) 253-2317 FAX (404) 253-2324

OCI, New Orleans Resident Office, HFH-503, 103 Northpark Blvd., Suite 210, Covington, LA 70433
Michael Niemiec, Resident Agent In Charge, (985) 871-5152 FAX (985) 871-6922

OCI, San Juan Resident Office, HFH-501, 525 FD Roosevelt Ave., Suite 1118, San Juan, PR 00918
Ralph Culkin, Resident Agent In Charge, (787) 281-4863 FAX (787) 281-4865 (Covers PR, VI)

OCI, New York Field Office, HFH-540, 10 Exchange Place, Suite 804, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Mark Dragonetti, Special Agent in Charge, (201) 547-3851 FAX (201) 547-6309 (Covers CT, MA, ME, NH, North NJ, NY, RI, VT)

OCI, Boston Resident Office, HFH-541, 401 Edgewater Place, Suite 530 Wakefield, MA 01880
Christopher Fiesel, Resident Agent in Charge, (781) 245-7831 FAX (781) 245-7891

ORA FIELD ORGANIZATION

Northeast: New York, NY
Central: Chicago, IL
Southeast: Atlanta, GA
Southwest: Dallas, TX
Pacific: Oakland, CA

Page Last Updated: 05/06/2015
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.