• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

For Industry

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail

Code System Object Identifiers

Code System

Code System OID

National Cancer Institute Thesaurus 2.16.840.1.113883.3.26.1.1
Logical Observation Identifiers Names and Codes 2.16.840.1.113883.6.1
Food and Drug Administration Drug Registration and Listing System 2.16.840.1.113883.6.69
Food and Drug Administration Product Classification System 2.16.840.1.113883.6.303
Food and Drug Administration Substance Registration System 2.16.840.1.113883.4.9
Department of Veterans Affairs National Drug File Reference Terminology 2.16.840.1.113883.3.26.1.5
Systematized Nomenclature of Medicine 2.16.840.1.113883.6.96
Dun and Bradstreet D-U-N-S Number 1.3.6.1.4.1.519.1
Code of Federal Regulations 2.16.840.1.113883.3.149
FDA Submission Tracking System 2.16.840.1.113883.3.150
FDA Regulatory Compliance Service 2.16.840.1.113883.4.82
International Society of Blood Transfusion 2.16.840.1.113883.6.18