For Federal, State, Local, Tribal, and Territorial Officials

Work Sheet for '04 Plan

InitiativeFTEs/SpecialistTotal Hours
National Retail Food Program Standards180 jurisdictions/48 hrs8640
Baseline Data Collection Inspections240 ops/5 hrs ea.1200
Data Collection Analysis and Report80 hrs for 3 specialists/
160 hrs for 2 specialists
CFP National Meeting & FDA Pre-Meeting56hours/specialist1680
CFP Position Papers with CFSAN24hrs/specialist720
CFP Committee Work24 hrs/specialist720
*Standardizations48 hrs/per operation2056
*Re-standardizations32 hrs/per operation3584
Team Leaders – SC/National 1200
National Team Work Groups80hrs/specialist2400
National CFSAN-Directed Projects-Food Security/Other 1200
Egg Safety 930
*Regional Seminars40hrs/specialist1200
*Training Workshops Planned46hrs/op2484
Technical Assistance 7426
Total30 FTEs36000
National Retail Food Program Standards12481824153619202112
Baseline Data Collection 2004180240180345255
Data Collection Analysis and Report08080160240
CFP Meeting & FDA Pre-meeting224392336364364
CFP Position Papers with CFSAN96168168132156
CFP Committee Work96168168132156
Team Leader/SC National- 0- 0- 0600600
National Team Work Groups320560480520520
National CFSAN-Directed Projects – Food Security160280289211260
Egg Safety123217186202202
Regional Seminars160280240260260
Training Workshops Planned320733463505463
Technical Assistance10231570205012101573
Hours per Operation00000
Conversion Factor 12001200120012001200
Total Operational FTEs4766.56.5

Page Last Updated: 09/10/2015
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.
Language Assistance Available: Español | 繁體中文 | Tiếng Việt | 한국어 | Tagalog | Русский | العربية | Kreyòl Ayisyen | Français | Polski | Português | Italiano | Deutsch | 日本語 | فارسی | English