Archived Content

The content on this page is provided for reference purposes only. This content has not been altered or updated since it was archived.

Drugs

Focused Attention – What about a person who has just learned she is pregnant and is considering taking this product Should she:

Statistics

 

N

Valid

Missing

What about a person who has just learned she is pregnant and is considering taking this product? Should she:3010


 

What about a person who has just learned she is pregnant and is considering taking this product? Should she:

 

Frequency

Percent

Valid Percent

Cumulative Percent

ValidKeep taking the drug51.71.71.7
Talk to a doctor18862.562.564.1
Stop taking the drug10534.934.999.0
Don't know1.3.399.3
Refused2.7.7100.0
Total301100.0100.0
 
Total301100.0
 

 


 

Page Last Updated: 10/12/2016
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.
Language Assistance Available: Español | 繁體中文 | Tiếng Việt | 한국어 | Tagalog | Русский | العربية | Kreyòl Ayisyen | Français | Polski | Português | Italiano | Deutsch | 日本語 | فارسی | English