Archived Content

The content on this page is provided for reference purposes only. This content has not been altered or updated since it was archived.

Drugs

Demographic Information - Profession


 

Statistics

 

N

Valid

Missing

Profession12020


 

Profession

 

Frequency

Percent

Valid Percent

Cumulative Percent

ValidProfessional/Technical22418.618.618.6
Manager/Administrator1099.19.127.7
Sales worker1038.68.636.3
Clerical786.56.542.8
Craft171.41.444.2
Operatives (except Transportation)10.8.845.0
Transport operatives161.31.346.3
Laborer857.17.153.4
Service Worker756.26.259.7
Farmer/Farm manager1.1.159.7
Retired17314.414.474.1
Housewife947.87.881.9
Student867.27.289.1
Unemployed897.47.496.5
Military221.81.898.3
Don't know8.7.799.0
Refused121.01.0100.0
Total1202100.0100.0
 
Total1202100.0
 

 

 

Page Last Updated: 10/07/2016
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.
Language Assistance Available: Español | 繁體中文 | Tiếng Việt | 한국어 | Tagalog | Русский | العربية | Kreyòl Ayisyen | Français | Polski | Português | Italiano | Deutsch | 日本語 | فارسی | English