• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

About FDA

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail

OPDP Organization Listing

 

Director's Office

Thomas Abrams, Director

Mark Askine, Deputy Office Director

Marci Kiester, Deputy Office Director

Catherine Gray, Senior Consumer Safety Officer

Jean-Ah Kang, Special Assistant

Bryant Godfrey, Regulatory Counsel Team Leader 

Julie Chronis, Regulatory Counsel

Cynthia Ng, Regulatory Counsel

Robyn Tyler, Regulatory Counsel

Kaylynn Yoon, Regulatory Counsel

Andrew McIntosh, Writer/Editor

Kathryn Aikin, Social Science Team Leader

Kevin Betts, Social Science Analyst

Amie O'Donoghue, Social Science Analyst

Helen Sullivan, Social Science Analyst

Barbara Chong, Training and Support

Olga Salis, Senior Regulatory Project Manager

Becki Vogt, Regulatory Project Manager

Michael Wade, Regulatory Project Manager 

Sharon Smith, Technical Information Specialist
 


Division I
 

Andrew Haffer, Director, Division I

Lisa Hubbard, Deputy Director

Elaine Cunningham, Evidence Review

Janet Daly, Program Specialist

 

Team 1 – Neurology, Psychiatry

Mathilda Fienkeng, Team Leader

  • Nazia Fatima
  • Melinda McLawhorn
  • Aline Moukhtara
  • Susannah O’Donnell

     
Team 2 – Hematology/Oncology (blood cancers)

Karen Rulli, Team Leader

  • Katie Davis
  • Jim Dvorsky
  • Nisha Patel

     
Team 3 – Oncology (solid tumors)

Jessica Cleck-Derenick, Team Leader

  • Carole Broadnax
  • Nick Senior
  • Marybeth Toscano

     
Team 4 – Analgesics, Anesthetics, Antivirals

Sam Skariah, Team Leader

  • Kemi Asante
  • Eunice Chung-Davies
  • Jessica Fox
  • Shenee Toombs
     


Division II

Robert Dean, Director, Division II

Michael Sauers, Deputy Director

Nneka Onwudiwe, Evidence Review

Lisa Champion, Administrative Officer

Barbara Kahn, Administrative Support Assistant

 

Team 5 –Osteoporosis, Reproductive, Urology

Twyla Thompson, Team Leader

  • Jina Kwak
  • Carrie Newcomer
  • Lynn Panholzer
  • Brian Tran

     
Team 6 – Dental, Dermatology, Metabolic & Endocrine

Adora Ndu, Team Leader

  • Kendra Jones
  • Ankur Kalola
  • Tara Turner
     
Team 7 – Allergy, Gastroenterology, Pulmonary, Rheumatology

Katie Klemm, Team Leader

  • Adewale Adeleye
  • Matthew Falter
  • Meeta Patel
  • Roberta Szydlo

     
Team 8 – Anti-Infective, Cardiovascular, Medical Imaging, Ophthalmology, Renal, Transplant

Amy Toscano, Team Leader

  • Christine Corser
  • Zarna Patel
  • Puja Shah