About FDA

OPDP Organization Listing

Director's Office

Thomas Abrams, Director

Mark Askine, Deputy Office Director

Marci Kiester, Deputy Office Director

Michael Sauers, Staff Supervisor

Catherine Gray, Senior Consumer Safety Officer

Jean-Ah Kang, Special Assistant

Robyn Tyler, Regulatory Counsel Team Leader

Julie Chronis, Regulatory Counsel

Holli Kubicki, Regulatory Counsel

Kaylynn Yoon, Regulatory Counsel

Kathryn Aikin, Social Science Team Leader

Kevin Betts, Social Science Analyst

Amie O'Donoghue, Social Science Analyst

Helen Sullivan, Social Science Analyst

Barbara Chong, Training and Support

Sheila Ryan, Health Science Policy Analyst Team Leader

Elizabeth Pepinsky, Health Science Policy Analyst

Eunice Chung-Davies, Project Management Team Leader

Olga Salis, Senior Regulatory Project Manager

Diane Nhu, Regulatory Project Manager

Becki Vogt, Regulatory Project Manager

Michael Wade, Regulatory Project Manager 

Sharon Smith, Technical Information Specialist
 


Division I

Andrew Haffer, Director, Division I

Lisa Hubbard, Deputy Director

Elaine Cunningham, Evidence Review

Janet Daly, Program Specialist 
 

Team 1 – Neurology, Psychiatry

Mathilda Fienkeng, Team Leader

  • Aline Moukhtara, Reviewer
  • Susannah O’Donnell, Reviewer
     
Team 2 – Hematology/Oncology (blood cancers)

Katie Davis, Team Leader

  • Ray Conklin, Reviewer
  • Jim Dvorsky, Reviewer
  • Nisha Patel, Reviewer
     
Team 3 – Oncology (solid tumors)

Jessica Cleck-Derenick, Team Leader

  • Carole Broadnax, Reviewer
  • Nazia Fatima, Reviewer
  • Nick Senior, Reviewer
  • Marybeth Toscano, Reviewer
     
Team 4 – Addiction, Analgesics, Anesthetics, Antivirals

Sam Skariah, Team Leader

  • Kemi Asante, Reviewer
  • Jessica Fox, Reviewer
  • Koung Lee, Reviewer
  • Shenee Toombs, Reviewer
     


Division II

Robert Dean, Director, Division II

Twyla Thompson, Deputy Director

Nneka Onwudiwe, Evidence Review

Lisa Champion, Administrative Officer

Barbara Kahn, Administrative Support Assistant
 

Team 5 – Osteoporosis, Reproductive, Urology

Matthew Falter, Team Leader

  • Jina Kwak, Reviewer
  • Carrie Newcomer, Reviewer
  • Lynn Panholzer, Reviewer
  • Brian Tran, Reviewer
     
Team 6 – Dental, Dermatology, Metabolic & Endocrine

Melinda McLawhorn, Team Leader

  • Kendra Jones, Reviewer
  • Ankur Kalola, Reviewer
  • Charuni Shah, Reviewer
  • Tara Turner, Reviewer
     
Team 7 – Allergy, Gastroenterology, Pulmonary, Rheumatology

Katie Klemm, Team Leader

  • Adewale Adeleye, Reviewer
  • Meeta Patel, Reviewer
  • Roberta Szydlo, Reviewer
     
Team 8 – Anti-Infective, Cardiovascular, Medical Imaging, Ophthalmology, Renal, Transplant

Amy Toscano, Team Leader

  • Adam George, Reviewer
  • Zarna Patel, Reviewer
  • Meena Ramachandra, Reviewer
  • Puja Shah, Reviewer
     

Page Last Updated: 07/27/2015
Note: If you need help accessing information in different file formats, see Instructions for Downloading Viewers and Players.